Other lots in this auction
-
#650
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,62 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#228Karlsbader
Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#427
Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 72 x 27cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#485
Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.
A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 200.5 x 107Estimate: € 100/150 -
#62Fernand Venckeleer
“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#328Lladro
‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.
"Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#290
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant 0,75 ct. J VS1 en bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.75 ct. J VS1 and set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1500/1600 -
#94Pablo Picasso
‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#405E. Allebé
Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#478Elektrosvit
Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#284O. Palman
“Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350