Other lots in this auction
-
#419
Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.
A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.No longer availableDim. h 4cm b 25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#281
Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#547
Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.
A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.No longer availableDim. H:70cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#427
Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.
Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm b17cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#497
Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.
A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 84 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930
“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#377
Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.
Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#615
Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.
A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.No longer availableDim. 144 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#392
“Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.
“Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 43 x 56 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#127
Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.
A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.No longer availableDim. H. 66 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#158Hergé
“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/180 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/200