Similar lots by type
-
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#268Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#228Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76“Révolution Française ou analyse complette et impartiale du moniteur. Een set boeken (deel 1 en 2) gedateerd 1801.
"French Revolution or complete and impartial analysis of the monitor. A set of books (volumes 1 and 2) dated 1801."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#146Bassano, ItalyEen geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#248Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een aardewerken Gouda plateelschaal met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt. En een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierschaal, onderaan gemerkt De Porceleyne Claeuw.
An earthenware Gouda plate with floral decoration, marked at the bottom. And a Delft blue and white porcelain decorative bowl, marked at the bottom De Porceleyne Claeuw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Een art-deco vaas in geglazuurd aardewerk met een heide-decor met een hert. Gemerkt St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.
An art-deco vase in glazed earthenware with heather décor featuring a deer. Marked St. Ghislain, Made in Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Gustavsberg StengodsEen lot van 3 Zweedes aarderwerken potjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Swedish earthenware jars. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7,5 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#81Een lot brocante varia, bestaande uit een agaat schijf, mineraal asbak, VSL kristallen asbak, verguld bronzen gelaat asbakje, asbakje marmer met muis, Gouda plateel potje, Booms glas dekselpotje, verzilverd koffiekan en porsleinen wijwatervaatje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an agate disc, mineral ashtray, VSL crystal ashtray, gilt bronze face ashtray, marble ashtray with a mouse, Gouda pottery jar, Booms glass lidded jar, silver-plated coffee pot, and porcelain holy water font.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#195Een grote aardewerken schotel.
A large earthenware dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een lot van 2 Delfts polychroom aardewerken sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome earthenware decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 & Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#169Een lot van 10 blauw-wit aardewerken miniatuur items.
A lot of 10 blue and white earthenware miniature items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#298Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#204Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#182Een Cubaanse kalebas shekere en bijgevoegd ritmische shaker uit gevlochten riet.
A Cuban gourd shekere accompanied by a rhythmic shaker made of woven reed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#230Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#127Een afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
An African wooden deity sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#58Een decoratief zeilboot model met zeilen uit hoorn gesculpteerd. En 2 koehoorns bijgevoegd.
A decorative sailboat model with sails carved from horn. Includes 2 cow horns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 46 & 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#44Val Saint LambertEen hondenbot in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A dog bone in crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#9Een paar kleine vaasjes en een theepotje van veelkleurig Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small vases and a teapot made of colorful Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

