Similar lots by type
-
#201Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.
A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. 227 x 55 x 163 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#171Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.
A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.No longer availableDim. 78 x 300 x 102 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#390RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#168Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188Een massief houten antiek schoolbankje.
A solid wooden antique school bench.No longer availableDim. 82 x 100 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#400Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#187Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 101 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.
A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.No longer availableDim. 140 x 108 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#336Een set van 2 krukjes en een bijhorend bankje, hout met grijze stof.
A set of 2 stools and a matching bench, wood with grey fabric.No longer availableDim. 45 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 40 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#251Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#331TriumphEen antiek houten accordeon, gemerkt Triumph, made in Germany. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden accordion, marked Triumph, made in Germany. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 30 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Jos De Swerts“Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 63,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294“De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
"The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#262Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Kunitomi UtagawaPeriod: 1818-1845“Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.
"Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#32Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.
A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


