Similar lots by type
-
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#11
Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.
A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239Capodimonte
Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 37 cm & 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#18
Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 31Estimate: € 20/30 -
#95
‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.
'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#24
Een haan in kunststof, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.
A rooster in plastic, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#81
Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.
A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#86Grégoire Massengo
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#58Grasso Catania
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#94
‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.
‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#54
‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.
'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.
An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#101
Een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een meisje en een hond. Antica Athena.
A biscuit statue representing a girl and a dog. Antica Athena.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#102Lladro
‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#50The Leonardo Collection
Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#192
Een lot van 2 Perzisch handgeknoopte tapijten.
A lot of 2 Persian hand-knotted carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#113
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#133
Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt. Versierd met kleine mirhabs in de rand.
A Persian wool carpet. Hand-knotted. Decorated with small mihrabs in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 130x90 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262
Negen verschillende zilveren kettingen met twee hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Nine different silver chains with two pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 30 gEstimate: € 30/50 -
#60
Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#247
Een anieke mijnwerkerslamp.
An antique miner's lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#110
Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#15
Een lot van 11 misalen en dergelijke, enkele vroeg 20ste eeuws, enkele 19e eeuws.
A lot of 11 missals and similar items, some early 20th century, some 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#119Imari Arita
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#258
Veertien verschillende vergulde schakelkettingen sommige met hangers.
Fourteen different gilded chain necklaces, some with pendants.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#16
Een vintage blauw glazen schaal.
A vintage blue glass bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 67cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#261
Twee verschillende zilveren kettingen één hangers. 925 en 835‰.
Two different silver chains with pendants. 925 and 835‰.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 40 gEstimate: € 20/25