Other lots in this auction
-
#90Souvenir de Expo 58, een set luciferdoosjes van het Russisch paviljoen. In zijn originele doos.
Souvenir from Expo 58, a set of matchboxes from the Russian pavilion. In its original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#46Trio-LightingEen metalen retro tafellampje met melkglazen kap.
A metal retro table lamp with a milk glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#101D. Desmedt“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#186“Allegorie op de oogst.” Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Allegory of the harvest." Zamak sculpture on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#23Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.
A pair of copper candlesticks with square base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.
A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25

