Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.

Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.

A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.
Dim. 16cm
SKU: 2609230035.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #35
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #321

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.

    A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #93

    Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 89 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61

    Een lot van zilveren bestekdelen in 3 doosjes betreffend 12 koffielepeltjes, een taartschep met zilveren heft en een doosje met 4 vorken en 6 lepels.

    A lot of silver cutlery parts in 3 boxes consisting of 12 coffee spoons, a cake server with a silver handle, and a box with 4 forks and 6 spoons.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #450
    Clipper

    Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

    A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #318
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.

    A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94
    Maurice Jacque
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #506
    Sarouk

    Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #81

    Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.

    An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 25 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #192
    Pieter Gorus

    ‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.

    "The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #457
    Splia Irena

    Een Pools modernistische aardewerken vaas met abstract decor en brede bovenrand.

    A Polish modernist ceramic vase with abstract decoration and wide upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 Ø20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,49 ct. en diamand baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.49 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,50 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More