Similar lots by type
-
#537Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.
A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.No longer availableDim. h 117 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#195Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#411Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#543Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#573Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#86Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.
A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#615Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#527Royal porcelain by Pienong BenjarongEen koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.
Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#517Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#670Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.
An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.No longer availableDim. 73 x 132 x 114 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#568Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#538Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#665Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#699Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#577Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#625Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39‘La Terre Sainte’, door Victor Guérin, tweede editie, 1884.
'La Terre Sainte', by Victor Guérin, second edition, 1884.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Een lot van 7 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen schoteltjes en bijgevoegd bord. Verschillende merktekens onderaan, waaronder Qing en Kangxi, 17e tot 19e eeuw.
A lot of 7 Chinese blue and white porcelain saucers with an accompanying plate. Various marks underneath, including Qing and Kangxi, 17th to 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 10-25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#76Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.
An old curved saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#125Clément MassierCache-pot op zuil in keramiek, vroeg 20ste eeuws, onderaan de cache-pot gemerkt Clement Massier.
Cache-pot on stand in ceramics, early 20th century, marked Clement Massier at the bottom of the cache-pot.No longer availableDim. h 103 x Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#624Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.
A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.
A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 21 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Frans Keelhoff“Uitgestrekt landschap met personages op een veldweg bij een hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Expansive landscape with figures on a country road near a farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#433“Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.
"Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#375Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.
A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 108 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


