Similar lots by type
-
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#255Mignon
Een driedelig kaststel in porselein. Met romantisch handgeschilderd decor ‘Louis XV.’ ‘Dècorè Limoges’. Eén deksel beschadigd.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set. With romantically hand-painted 'Louis XV' decor. 'Dècorè Limoges'. One lid damaged.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,56 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#577
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#513
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#411
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#537
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#655
Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.
A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#578
Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.
A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#573
Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#415
Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#508Ulim Limoges France Authentique
Een groot Limoges porseleinen servies met Ulim decor. Diverse Napoleontische taferelen. Bestaande uit 24 platte, 12 diepe en 12 dessert borden. 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen, koffie-en suikerpot, melkkan. 1 soepterrine met deksel en 1 sauskom, 1 lange en 3 diepe schotels, 2 grote schotels, 2 kleine ovale en 7 kleine diepe schoteltjes. Sauskom met schilfertje aan de rand.
A Limoges porcelain dinner service with Ulim decor. Various Napoleonic scenes. Consisting of 24 dinner, 12 soup, and 12 dessert plates. 12 cups and saucers, coffee and sugar pots, creamer. 1 soup tureen with lid and 1 sauce boat, 1 long and 3 shallow dishes, 2 large dishes, 2 small ovals, and 7 small shallow dishes. Sauce boat with chip on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600 -
#527Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong
Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.
Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/260 -
#488
Een paar Chinese blauwe porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#487
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierookbrander.
A Japanese bronze set consisting of two vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#425
Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#543
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.
No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800
Other lots in this auction
-
#700
Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.
A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#400Girard Perregaux Swiss Made
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#678
Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.
A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199
Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200/300 -
#231
Een fles Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.
A bottle of Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 140/220 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#27
Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.
Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#560Omega Automatic Swiss made
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.
A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#639
Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.
A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#52A. Dekker
‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.
'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#44M. Baumans
“Zeezicht op krijtrotsen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape of chalk cliffs". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300