#143Felix Zeh Scheibe-AlsbachPeriod: 1869-1937“Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.
"Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#133Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen“De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.
"The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.No longer availableDim. 28 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#151Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#409Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.
A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.No longer availableDim. 43 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#478Een Chinees porseleinen beeld van Boeddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19/20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
#587Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.
A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#593Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.
Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#153Scheibe-Alsbach“Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.
"The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#497Een Chinees porseleinen bloempot. Blauw-wit met foohonden in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain flower pot. Blue and white with foo dogs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#487Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 5 verdiepen op sokkel, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain tulipiere with 5 tiers on a pedestal, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 85 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#4282 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#451Hikojiro Imura YokohamaEen Japans porseleinen terrine. Meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details. Waaier handvaten bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg Taisho periode.
A Japanese porcelain tureen. Multicolored with floral decoration and gilt details. Fan-shaped handles at the top. Marked at the bottom. Presumably from the early Taisho period.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#385Een hofdegen met handvat van koper en hout.
#278Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.
A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een salontafel met organisch gevormde kunststoffen basis in witte hoogglans en ovaal glazen blad.
A coffee table with an organically shaped white high-gloss plastic base and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#386Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde consoletafel met één lade.
#297Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
#5Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
#741Artis-HistoriaEen groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, bestaande uit jaarboeken (’88-’94, ‘96, ‘98), ‘Europa’s Erfgoed’ (10 delen), ‘Burchten en Kastelen van België’ (10 delen). (29 totaal).
A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60