Similar lots by type
-
#164
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX
“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#379
‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#420
Een set van 8 oude munten deels zilver bestaande uit een 1 dollarstuk uit 1873, een Britse 1 dollar voor handel in de Orient uit 1911, een Indo-Chinese munt uit 1905, een 5 Lire munt uit 1873, 50 Egyptische Plates uit 1907, een Canadese Crown uit 1937, een Da Vinci herdenkingsmunt en een One dollar uitgebracht voor Waitangi day in 1977.
A set of 8 old coins, partly silver, consisting of a 1 dollar coin from 1873, a British 1 dollar trade dollar from 1911, an Indo-Chinese coin from 1905, a 5 Lira coin from 1873, 50 Egyptian Plates from 1907, a Canadian Crown from 1937, a Da Vinci commemorative coin, and a One dollar coin released for Waitangi day in 1977.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#161
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940
‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#595
Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#475
Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#82Albert HuyotPeriod: 1872-1968
“Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 52cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#233
Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.
A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#224
Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#615
Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75/125 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#186
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#148
“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#635
Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75/125 -
#138
“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#554
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#541
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#672Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#154Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862-1936
“Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.
"Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".No longer availableDim. 53 x 73cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#75
“La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.
"La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#684P.J. Redoute
Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#441
Een lot van 3 houten paarden, de rode heeft afneembare poten en staart, de zwarte en de lichtbruine zijn uit 1 stuk.
A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.No longer availableDim. h 32 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#92
Een lot van 3 affiches, waarvan 2 met thema “St Kristoffel bedevaart” en 1 “Nationale Landbouwprijskamp”. Allen medio 1950-55.
A lot of 3 posters, including 2 with the theme "St. Christopher pilgrimage" and 1 "National Agricultural Competition". All from the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 109 x 72cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#107
Een smeedijzeren rozentak.
A wrought iron rose branch.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#11
“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#176
Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.
A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.No longer availableDim. 200 x 175 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#54Georgette Huet
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#687Mori Bochara
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#528
Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#266
Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.
An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 65 x 44cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#457Splia Irena
Een Pools modernistische aardewerken vaas met abstract decor en brede bovenrand.
A Polish modernist ceramic vase with abstract decoration and wide upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 37 Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120