Other lots in this auction
-
#189“Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.
"Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#173“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#456ShirvanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#418ImariEen Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met rood, blauw en goud decor.
A Japanese porcelain lidded vase with red, blue, and gold decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#598Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#540Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,42 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#186Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#167P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506SaroukEen handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#477Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#509Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90




