Other lots in this auction
-
#287Laroui
Een set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.
A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableDim. h - 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#303
Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#11Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon
Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.
An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#29Selper
“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#201
Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.
An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#282Polbrechts
“Bloemstilleven met blauwwit bord.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#28
Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.
A pharmacy scale in her display case.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#231
Een gesculpteerde messing putti/cherubijn kandelaar, gedetailleerd met Steenbokken, bloemmotieven, handvaten en strikken.
A sculpted brass putti/cherub candlestick, detailed with capricorns, floral motifs, handles and bows.No longer availableDim. 41 x 15cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#633
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120/200