Other lots in this auction
-
#81Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.
A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#6Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#194Een lot van 2 kunstboeken.
A lot of 2 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#47Een houten postzegeldoosje met grisaille tekening van bomen aan de oever. We voegen er een pennendoos en brievenhouder aan toe.
A wooden stamp box with grisaille drawing of trees on the shore. We add a pen box and letter holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 21, 31 en 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een gegoten glazen toiletstel met amberkleurige accenten uit 6 stuks (1 randje beschadigd). We voegen er twee parfumflacons aan toe, en eendekseldoosje en flacon van kleurloos kristal
A cast glass toilet set with amber colored accents of 6 pieces (1 edge damaged). We add two perfume bottles, and a lidded box and bottle of colorless crystalNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 3-22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#155Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.
A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#30Twee in elkaar passende Japanse dienbladen van zwartgelakt hout met meerkleurige landschapsdecors.
Two interlocking Japanese trays made of black lacquered wood with multi-coloured landscape decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een bronzen beeldje van een paard, vroeg 20e eeuws, naar Tang dynastie.
A bronze figurine of a horse, early 20th century, after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”.- DY-13 1955 Bentley ‘R’ Continental.- DY-14 Delahaye 145.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”. - DY-13 1955 Bentley 'R' Continental. - DY-14 Delahaye 145. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

