Other lots in this auction
-
#172
“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#500
Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.
An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,87 gEstimate: € 3000/3200 -
#696
Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.
A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#362
Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.
A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#143Felix Zeh Scheibe-AlsbachPeriod: 1869-1937
“Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.
"Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#594Zannata
“Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.
"Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.No longer availableDim. H: 100 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#304Lode Mariman
Drie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.
Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80/120 -
#383
Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.
A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#649W. GERMANY
Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#309Ralph CzikanPeriod: 1867-ca 1931
‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.
'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#548
Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.
A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 220/260