Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bonbonnière in faience gedragen door apen.

Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.

A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.
Dim. 20 x 23 cm
SKU: 1604240335.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #335
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #700
    Louis Vuitton

    Een vintage lederen Louis Vuitton kaarthouder met monogram design.

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.

    A pink veined marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    “De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #426

    Een houten vintage, met gepatineerd metaal belegde reiskoffer met vergulde messing elementen.

    A wooden vintage travel trunk adorned with patinated metal and with brass elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 110 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #475
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #225
    Amphora, Campina, Austria

    “Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.

    "Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More