Similar lots by type
-
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#601
Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#695
Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.
A sculpted terracotta Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#652
Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55/70 -
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#583
Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.
A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#518P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#692
“Cupido”. Een bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel, de pijl in zijn rechterhand is afgebroken. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#198
Een grote kroonluchter in brons en rijkelijk versierd met vele kristallen parels en bellen, 10 lichtpunten.
A large bronze chandelier lavishly decorated with numerous crystal beads and bells, featuring 10 light points.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#348
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.
A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#488
Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#576
Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#508
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#95
Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#88
“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#188
Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#315C. Devrees
Een bronzen plaquette met opschrift L’aleule en gesigneerd C. Devrees.
A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#613
Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.
A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500
Other lots in this auction
-
#137
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.No longer availableDim. 95x33x35 cmEstimate: € 260/340 -
#27L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke
“Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.
"Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#118
Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.
A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#423
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.
An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.No longer availableDim. 85 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#570
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,20 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#186
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#691
Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#527
Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 340 x 245 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#446
Een houten vintage design bijzettafeltje op drie poten met rond blad.
A wooden vintage design side table with three legs and a round top.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#666Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#395
Twee kegelvormige karaffen en een taartschotel op voet van kleurloos glas.
Two conical decanters and a cake stand on a foot in colorless glass.No longer availableDim. H: 16, 32 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80