Similar lots by type
-
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#408Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.
A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#635Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#563“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#213Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#525Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#164‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#564Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#690Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#578Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#186Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#445Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#596Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#158Emile LaporteEen beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#573Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#191“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#693Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#513Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#441Een lot van 3 houten paarden, de rode heeft afneembare poten en staart, de zwarte en de lichtbruine zijn uit 1 stuk.
A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.No longer availableDim. h 32 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#663HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een Vlaams juweel van zilver en de achterkant 18 karaat goud als halssnoer met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto: 27,95 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#311F. van Baden“Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.
"A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#524Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#344Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#591YomoudEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 210 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#674HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506SaroukEen handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#298Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


