Similar lots by type
-
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300/1600 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#211
Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#639
Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#463
Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943
“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927
“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#75
Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930
“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#223
Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#675
Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#507
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#508Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450/600 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#657
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#468
Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#430
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40Estimate: € 700/800 -
#381
Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.
A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#447
Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#557Turkman
Een antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.
An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.No longer availableDim. 135 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#356
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 151 x 94 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#656
Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#108Edmond LevêquePeriod: 1814-1864
“Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.
“Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#12
Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#562
Een Thais borduurwerk met hindoeïstisch tafereel.
A Thai embroidery with Hindu scene.No longer availableDim. 135 x 90 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#115
Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).
A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).No longer availableDim. L: 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#614
Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 75/125