Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.
Dim. 45 x 17cm
SKU: 2609230187.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Marmer.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #187
Estimate: € 200 / 225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #298

    Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.

    A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #56

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.

    An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #564

    Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #281

    Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #637

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #55

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #652

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #191

    “Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.

    "Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450

Other lots in this auction

  • #396
    Indo-Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141

    Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.

    A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #599

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #185
    Paul Permeke

    “Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #182
    Shen Quan - 沈銓
    Period: 1662-1722

    “And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.

    "And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 15000 / 20000
  • #602

    “La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #485

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #487

    Een Chinees blauw witte porseleinen vaas. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase. On pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #638
    Royal Tettau

    “Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #121

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #106
    Giles de Beefe

    Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.

    A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More