Similar lots by type
-
#116
Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#193
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#704
Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#636
Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.
A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.No longer availableDim. 185 x 99 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#749
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#646
Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 43 x 115 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#709E. Thomasson
“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#115
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#188
Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 133 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#66
Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.
A heavily veined marble pedestal with bronze decoration on one side.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#645
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#695
Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.
A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#610
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#336
Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#95
Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.
A pink veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#707
“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#420
8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#159Marechal
“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#279
Een rechthoekige spiegel met vergulde delen en een spiegelrand.
A rectangular mirror with gilded parts and a mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 130 x 74.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#369
Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#481
Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#231
Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#40
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.33 ct, G SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,12 g maat: 54Estimate: € 450/500 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#396
Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#403
Een 19e eeuwse Nanking-vaas, schilfers onderaan en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de bodem.
A 19th-century Nanking vase, flakes at the bottom and a few hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#342
Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#673
Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.
A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#585Kashgai
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80