Similar lots by type
-
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#350Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#338Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.
A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#56
Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.
A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#668
Een Duitse brandweerhelm uit de tweede wereldoorlog. Maat 57.
A German firefighter helmet from World War II. Size 57.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60/80 -
#301Casterman Sokal
“Een onderzoek van inspecteur Canardo”. Een lot van 5 strips door Sokal. Hardcover, uitgeverij Casterman.
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#501Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#283
Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#463
Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.
A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#264
Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#394
Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.
Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#337
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#279
Een spiegel met lijst van dinanderie koperbeslag.
A mirror with dinanderie copper mounts frame.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120