Similar lots by type
-
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#217
Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183
Een paar bronzen Louis XVI wandkandelaren met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of bronze sculpted Louis XVI wall sconces with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 58 x 37cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881
Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#557
Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#347
Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#213
Een paar verguld bronzen Lodewijk XV kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten met vegetale versiering.
A pair of gilt bronze Louis XV candlesticks with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#197
Een paar marmeren cassolettes met verguld bronzen elementen.
A pair of marble cassolettes with gilt bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#131
“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#191
“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#508
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#416
Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.
A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.No longer availableDim. 94 x 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#541
Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .
A bronzed male torso.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#616
Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#410
Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#292Jan Rudolf
“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#251
Een Tiffany tafellamp uit de jaren 60 met het decor van een pruimenboom in glas en lood.
A 1960s Tiffany table lamp with a plum tree decor in stained glass.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#704
Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#225
Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.
A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.No longer availableDim. 66 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#281Castleton & Co
Een zwarte hoge hoed, gemerkt Castleton & Co London, met bijhorende doos.
A black top hat, marked Castleton & Co London, with matching box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#460Pandora
Een Pandora zilveren armband met 10 bedels.
A Pandora silver bracelet with 10 charms.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks. “De Koning drinkt” (Ed. 1954, zeer goede staat, blok los, naamstempel), “De Zwarte Madam” (Ed. 1951, zeer goede staat, middenbladen los, naamstempel), “De Witte Uil” (Ed. ?, omslag los, achterflap manco, naamstempel),”Lambiorix” (Ed. ?, omslag manco, naamstempel, “De Stalen Bloempot” (Ed. 1954, goede staat, rug deels open, blok los, naamstempel), “De Tuftuf-Club” (Ed. 1956, zeer goede staat, blok los, naamstempel), “De Tamtamklopper” (Ed. 1956, goede staat, sletige ru(..)
Suske en Wiske. Red series. “De Koning drinkt” (Ed. 1954, very good state, block loose, name stamp), “De Zwarte Madam” (Ed. 1951, very good state, middle pages loose, name stamp), “De Witte Uil” (Ed. ?, cover loose, back missing, name stamp),”Lambiorix” (Ed. ?,cover missing, name stamp, “De Stalen Bloempot” (Ed. 1954, good condition, back partly open, block loose, name stamp), “De Tuftuf-Club” (Ed. 1956, very good condition, block loose name stamp), “De Tamtamklopper” (Ed. 1956, good condition, (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160