Similar lots by type
-
#521“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#795Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#598“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216H. De Cuyper“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#609‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.
'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330Een 18 karaats geel gouden ring bezet met diamantbaguetten en princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en een centrale saffier van ± 0,70 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamond baguettes and princess cuts with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#502Christine Teller“Menhir”. Olieverf op doek.
"Menhir". Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 153 x 103 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#36Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#400Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.
Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294C DelienEen driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#597“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#415Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#728Een West-Afrikaans vruchtbaarheidsbeeld in de vorm van een zwangere vrouw.
A West African fertility statue in the form of a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#705Wirel13 Franstalige stripalbums. “Les Aventures de Bessy”. Vroege uitgaven, de nummers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 zijn eerste uitgaven. De nummers 2, 9, 12, 15 en 22 zijn latere edities. Matige tot goede staat.
13 French-language comic albums. "The Adventures of Bessy". Early editions, numbers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 are first editions. Numbers 2, 9, 12, 15, and 22 are later editions. Fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.
An extendable English walking cane/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm as desired.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.
A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




