#153Lladro
Een lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.
A pair of 2 Lladro geese.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#166
Een bronzen emmertje, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A bronze bucket, based on a medieval design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21,5Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#134
Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106
Een zamakken beeld van een jonge zwerver met knapzak op de schouder.
A zamak sculpture of a young vagabond with a backpack on his shoulder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161
‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.
"L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194
Een vide-poche in biscuit met twee kindjes zittend op een rieten mand. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 17 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Maria Innocentia Hummel
A pair of Hummel figurines, lot number 68, boy with lamb and lot number 112/1, girl on fence with broken/missing handle of the basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#247Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105
Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#235
Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 60 -
#38
Een bronzen beeldje van een moeder met kind, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a mother with child, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#236
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 51 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#63JHM Martens
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81
Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje op een boomstronk met een marmeren voetje.
A bronze statue of a girl on a tree stump with a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244
Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66
Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
#127Lladro
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#131
Een paar uit glaspasta gesculpteerde zwanen.
A pair of glass paste sculpted swan figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse beeldjes. Een bronzen dame, een man in hout en een damesbuste in hout.
A lot of 3 African figurines. A bronze lady, a wooden man, and a wooden bust of a lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58
“Weightlifter”. Een vintage kunstbronzen beeldje van een gewichtheffer in positie. Op marmeren voet.
"Weightlifter". A vintage art bronze sculpture of a weightlifter in position. On a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 24 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
#60
Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig glaspasta bekervaasjes.
A lot of 2 vintage multicolored glass paste beaker vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 19cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#68
Een malachieten schaakbord. Enkele speelstukken met manco en met schade.
A Malachite chessboard. Some playing pieces with defects and damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 20,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#32Bequet, Quaregnon
Een lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217
Een lot van 2 tinnen kandelaars.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21
Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16
Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270
#7
A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156
A Chinese blue and white vase, restored at the neck, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 500.00 €Dim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111Vinco
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40