Similar lots by type
-
#134
Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166
Een bronzen emmertje, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A bronze bucket, based on a medieval design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21,5Estimate: € 20/30 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#228
Een vintage plaasteren beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20/30 -
#131
Een paar uit glaspasta gesculpteerde zwanen.
A pair of glass paste sculpted swan figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58
“Weightlifter”. Een vintage kunstbronzen beeldje van een gewichtheffer in positie. Op marmeren voet.
"Weightlifter". A vintage art bronze sculpture of a weightlifter in position. On a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 24 x 15cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#247Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte
Een lot van 3 kunststoffen beeldjes, gesigneerd, gemerkt Capo Di en met label.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#241
Een lot van 6 beeldjes in porselein en biscuit waaronder een koets, een rokende man op bot, een dame achter de piano, een jongen met een bootje, een bloemenmeisje en een Puti met manden en fluit.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#173
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse beeldjes. Een bronzen dame, een man in hout en een damesbuste in hout.
A lot of 3 African figurines. A bronze lady, a wooden man, and a wooden bust of a lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#244
Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#63JHM Martens
Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#161
‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.
"L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#127Lladro
‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#236
“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een messing reliëf beeld onder convex glas in ovalen houten kader met gesculpteerd florale details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 51 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155
Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#105
Een uit gepatineerd donkerhouten gesculpteerde buste.
A patinated dark wooden sculpted bust.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 40cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#106
Een zamakken beeld van een jonge zwerver met knapzak op de schouder.
A zamak sculpture of a young vagabond with a backpack on his shoulder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#66
Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#81
Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje op een boomstronk met een marmeren voetje.
A bronze statue of a girl on a tree stump with a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#38
Een bronzen beeldje van een moeder met kind, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a mother with child, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#153Lladro
Een lotje van 2 Lladro ganzen.
A pair of 2 Lladro geese.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#157Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lotje van 2 Hummeltjes, nr 68, jongen met lammetje en nr 112/1, meisje op het hek waarvan het handvat van het mandje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.
A pair of Hummel figurines, lot number 68, boy with lamb and lot number 112/1, girl on fence with broken/missing handle of the basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#235
Een houten gesculpteerd paneel met gelaat in het decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30/60 -
#194
Een vide-poche in biscuit met twee kindjes zittend op een rieten mand. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 17 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#177Mcgregory
Een paar groene glaasjes met opaline decor van een meisje met bloem.
A pair of green glass vases with opaline decoration of a girl with a flower.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#32Bequet, Quaregnon
Een lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#74Daum France
Een vierkante gegoten kleurloos kristallen vaas. Twee beschadigingen aan de onderhoeken. Gesigneerd.
A square molded colorless crystal vase. Two damages to the bottom corners. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#133
Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midcentury.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 90 cm -
#57
Een juk in houten, leder en messing.
A yoke in wood, leather, and brass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 68cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#163
Een tafellamp in messing en groene opaline, ca. 1900. De kabel dient vervangen te worden.
A brass and green opaline table lamp, ca. 1900. The cable needs to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#142
Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#88
“Pieta”. Een kunststoffen beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.
"Pieta". A resin sculpture of Mary with Jesus on a marble base. Signed "Casea" on the back, after the work of Michelangelo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#64
Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#176
Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30