A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #93

    A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.
    Dim. l 89 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #62
    Maurice Langaskens
    Period: 1884 - 1965

    A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #575

    Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.

    A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.
    Dim. 123 x 162 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #395

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #379

    ‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.

    'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.
    Dim. h 11 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #559

    “Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.

    "Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.
    Dim. 148 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00