Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23

    Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #263

    “L’Album de la Guerre 1914+1919”, 2 volumes, volledig geïllustreerd.

    "The Album of the War 1914+1919", 2 volumes, fully illustrated.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #109

    “Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.

    A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 145 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.

    "Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #415

    Een eikenhouten opbergkoffer met deksel en lade.

    An oak chest with cover and drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 101 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    “Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.

    "Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der Leck
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #575

    Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.

    A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 162 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #339

    ‘Dorpszicht met figuren’, olieverf op doek, draagt een handtekening.

    "Village View with Figures," oil on canvas, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More