A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #286

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    SIMLA

    An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #222

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #69
    Gloria Jarvis
    Period: 1925-2014

    “Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.49 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.
    Dim. 3,50 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #382

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
    Dim. 14,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #440

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 3,53 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #92

    A lot of 3 posters, including 2 with the theme "St. Christopher pilgrimage" and 1 "National Agricultural Competition". All from the mid-1950s.
    Dim. 109 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #99

    “Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #513

    An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00