Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #274

    “Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

    "Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #308
    Christofle

    Een schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.

    A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #592

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #143
    Delvaux

    ‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.

    'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #468

    Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.

    A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More