Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #134
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #419

    “Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.

    "Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der Leck
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #195

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.

    An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 221 x 176 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 175
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #262
    Albert Claeys

    “Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Winter landscape at evening". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #25
    Val Saint Lambert

    Eénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.

    21 crystal glasses. Fifties.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #391
    Carltonware

    Een lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.

    A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More