Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #83

    Een deels verguld schouwgarnituur in gips bestaande uit een buste van Christus en 2 vazen met als opschrift Van Den Balck Freres Bruxelles, reproduction interdite.

    A partially gilded plaster 3 piece set consisting of a bust of Christ and 2 vases with the inscription "Van Den Balck Brothers Brussels, reproduction prohibited."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238
    Delvaux

    Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.

    A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #78
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

    A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    “Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.

    A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #378

    Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.

    A light beige lobed glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #118
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.

    A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #337

    Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.

    A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #668
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More