Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #531
    Peter Praet

    Een terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.

    A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #304

    Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.

    A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #497

    Een grote Chinese vloervaas met de afbeeldingen van dames in kimono en bloemen, alsook goudkleurige draken.

    A large Chinese floor vase with images of women in kimono and flowers, as well as gold-colored dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #128
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.

    A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #567

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #560

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een diamant in princesslijp van +- 0,25 ct. en drie saffieren baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,75 ct.

    An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct in total, and a princess-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.25 ct, and three baguette-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.75 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,64 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #361
    Kundo electronic

    Een vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.

    A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #290

    Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,53 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    “Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More