Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
Dim. H. 13 cm
SKU: 2609230073.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #73
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #106
    Giles de Beefe

    Een staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.

    A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332
    P.J. Redouté

    “Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

    "Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428

    Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.

    A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #392
    André Goezu

    ‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.

    A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 450
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #609
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #642

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More