Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen beeldje van een uitdagende vrouw in een wasmand.
Een bronzen beeldje van een uitdagende vrouw in een wasmand.
-

Een bronzen beeldje van een uitdagende vrouw in een wasmand.

A bronze statue of a provocative woman in a laundry basket.
Dim. H. 22 cm
SKU: 2410230527.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #527
Estimate: € 380 / 420
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #514
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928-2017

    “Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #307

    Een lot van drie ijzeren lampen met kap. Twee vormen een paar en één apart.

    A set of three iron lamps with shades. Two identical and one separate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 68 en 50 cm met kap
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #128
    Lladro

    ‘Onward’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1742, 460/1000, op houten sokkel.

    'Onward', limited edition Lladro sculpture, model number 1742, 460/1000, on wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 65 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #319

    Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.

    A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #451

    “Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.

    "Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #361

    Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.

    Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #398
    Max Verboeket

    Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.

    A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55

    Een paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

    A pair of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106

    Een vintage design salontafel, medio 1960, label onderaan.

    A vintage design coffee table, circa 1960, label underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 140 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #406

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More