Similar lots by type
-
#690
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#508
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#616
Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#183
Een paar bronzen Louis XVI wandkandelaren met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of bronze sculpted Louis XVI wall sconces with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 58 x 37cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#191
“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#217
Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#131
“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#541
Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .
A bronzed male torso.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347
Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#557
Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#213
Een paar verguld bronzen Lodewijk XV kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten met vegetale versiering.
A pair of gilt bronze Louis XV candlesticks with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#416
Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.
A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.No longer availableDim. 94 x 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#171
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#197
Een paar marmeren cassolettes met verguld bronzen elementen.
A pair of marble cassolettes with gilt bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#474Keith Haring
“Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#618
Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.
Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#377
Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.
A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 11 & 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een aquamarijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct. and an aquamarine of +- 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105TOD’S
Een paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.
A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#600
Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.
Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.No longer availableDim. AG 101,95 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#439
“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#509D’Haese
“Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#224V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#206
Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50 / 80