A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.
Dim. 23 x 11 cm
SKU: 2609230038.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 70

  • #203

    A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #700

    Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27

    A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    Felix De Boeck

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #686

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #306

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.
    Dim. 57 x Ø72cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00