A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.
Dim. 23 x 11 cm
SKU: 2609230038.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #38
Estimate: € 60 / 70

  • #213

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    Een lot van zeven spekstenen amuletten.

    A lot of seven soapstone amulets.
    Dim. +- 7 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #128
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #100

    A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. bruto: 27,95 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #178
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.

    A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.
    Dim. h 26 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #434

    "Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #394

    A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.
    Dim. h 34 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #366

    Een donkere eikenhouten bijzettafel met 1 lade.

    A dark oak side table with 1 drawer.
    Dim. 68 x 104 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00