Other lots in this auction
-
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#645Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.
A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.No longer availableDim. 84 x 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105DelvauxEen lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.
A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.No longer availableDim. 25 x 29cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.
A wooden telephone cabinet with 1 drawer and magazine holders at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 35 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#510Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#657Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.
A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

