Other lots in this auction
-
#583Galand
Een koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#301
Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.
A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.No longer availableDim. L 33 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#423
Een Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas met oorlogstafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a war scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#441
Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#169
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.
A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.No longer availableDim. 169 x 90cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#619Félix Labisse
“Blauw Naakt”. Een litho op papier, E.A ., épreuve d’artiste, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#145NATAN
Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#10Unity
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#36
Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120