Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383

    Een set van 2 glazen vaasjes in de stijl van Louis Leloup met in reliêf gekleurde organisch gevormde versiering.

    A set of 2 glass vases in the style of Louis Leloup, with relief colored organic shaped decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47

    Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.

    A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #367

    Een cloisonné wierookbrandertje met fo-hond op het deksel. Met koperen beslag.

    A cloisonné incense burner with a foo dog on the lid. With brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #125

    Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.

    A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 79 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #451

    “Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.

    "Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #317

    Een kristallen kelkvaasje, groen en kleurloos, met een zeer kleine schilferschade.

    A crystal chalice vase, green and colorless, with very minor flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137
    Deux de Delvaux

    Een khaki lederen handtas.

    A khaki leather handbag.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #248

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloze kristallen tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt.

    A colorless crystal table lamp, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #489
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.

    "Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More