Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638

    Een houten juwelenkastje met 2 deurtjes en schuifje. Floraal decor op het glasraam.

    A wooden jewelry box with 2 doors and a drawer. Floral decoration on the glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664
    Wuba Warmink

    Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.

    A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #479
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #82

    “Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #119
    Maurice Schelck
    Period: 1906-1978

    “Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #48

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas met verweerd uiterlijk.

    A weathered cast iron garden urn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483
    -

    Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.

    A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #199
    -

    Een grote vergulde spiegel.

    A large gilded mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #447

    Een Art Deco koperen hanglantaarn met gesculpteerd glas.

    An Art Deco copper hanging lantern with sculpted glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #513

    Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More