Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #440

    Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

    A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #650

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,62 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #46

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #487
    -

    Een porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen. Haarscheur aan de binnenrand.

    A porcelain vase in the shape of a bunch of bananas. Hairline crack on the inner rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #286

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.

    A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 72 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,88 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #209

    Een Griekse icoon, bestaande uit twee panelen met een mannelijke en een vrouwelijke heilige. XIXde eeuw.

    A Greek icon consisting of two panels depicting a male and a female saint. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #291

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant en en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #501
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.

    "Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #522
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with Hat." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More