Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #112
    Oswald Poreau
    Period: 1877 - 1955

    “Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.

    To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 Ø58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #221
    Richard Aurili
    Period: 1834 - 1914

    “Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #448
    Nanking

    Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #222
    Héléne Dubourg

    “Dame aan de kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lady on the Quay." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #662

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #153
    A. Gaudez

    “La déclaration”. Een gepatineerde bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Gaudez.

    "The declaration". A patinated bronze group. Signed Gaudez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #485

    Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.

    A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 200.5 x 107
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #259
    De Koninck

    “Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #527
    -

    Een bronzen beeldje van een uitdagende vrouw in een wasmand.

    A bronze statue of a provocative woman in a laundry basket.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More