Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #579
    -

    Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.

    A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. H76 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #675

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #594

    Een tafellamp met als voet een marmeren lezend kindje met bijhorende roze kap.

    A table lamp with a base featuring a marble reading child and matching pink shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #75

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.

    A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 52 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a topaz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,86 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 250
  • #348
    Gero

    Een bestekkoffer met een modern verzilverd metalen bestek met een rozenmotief.

    A cutlery case with a modern silver-plated metal cutlery set featuring a rose motif.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #44
    Edgard Poppe
    Period: 1883-1976

    ‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.

    "Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #12

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.

    "Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #664
    Wuba Warmink

    Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.

    A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More