Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #445

    Een ronde art deco tafel.

    A round art deco table.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57, Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #366

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #677
    T. Moretto

    “De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

    "The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #434

    “Buitenzorg met flamboyant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Indonesisch thema. Opschrift achteraan. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Buitenzorg with flamboyant". A painting, oil on board. Indonesian theme. Inscription at the back. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #633

    Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.

    A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 + 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #600

    Een goudkleurige schakelarmband. Gemerkt. YSL.

    A gold-colored link bracelet. Marked. YSL.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #102
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #165

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #595
    Glamor

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52

    ‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.

    "The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #407

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More