Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #414

    “Naakt met tighhighs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Nude with thigh-highs". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #469
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.

    "Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #25
    - Goebel

    Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.

    A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.

    A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #696
    Fischner

    Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a swirl motif. Marked on the bottom. Cups and saucers, various plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 milk jugs, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.

    "Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #454
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #275

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #557
    -

    Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.

    A pair of sac-à-perles chandeliers made of crystal and copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More