Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #272
    Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser

    “Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.

    "Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #678

    Een grote decoratieve schelp met parelmoer in reliëf.

    A large decorative shell with mother-of-pearl relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #364

    Een lot van vier verschillende kristalen glaasjes, we voegen er een kristallen karafje aan toe, blauw in de massa.

    A lot of four different crystal glasses, we add a crystal decanter, blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +- 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #288

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinetafeltje met glazen blad, schuiflade en bordeaux vilten bekleding.

    A mahogany display table with glass top, sliding drawer, and burgundy felt lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5 x 98,5 x 55,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #369

    Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.

    A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #557
    -

    Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.

    A pair of sac-à-perles chandeliers made of crystal and copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #476
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 305 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #7

    Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.

    A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #681
    Lladro

    ‘First Ballet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5714 in originele verpakking.

    "First Ballet," a Lladro figurine, model number 5714, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More