Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
Dim. h 40 cm
SKU: 2410230087.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #471

    Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #184
    Salvador Dali

    “Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #475

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #29
    J. Cuvelier

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden stervormige hanger met ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold star-shaped pendant with chain set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #243
    Ravenstein

    Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.

    A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #26

    Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.

    A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82

    “Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More