Other lots in this auction
-
#231Lladro‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking
"Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 29cm L: 37cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74“Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.
"Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.No longer availableDim. 18 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#141Theo VosEen witgeglazuurde plateel reiger met craquelé. Gouda, Zuid-Holland. Art-deco stijl. Niet gemerkt.
A white glazed earthenware heron with craquelure. Gouda, South Holland. Art Deco style. Not marked.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#346Een massief houten paraplu-of wandelstokkenhouder in Engelse stijl.
A solid wooden umbrella or walking stick holder in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 x 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#101Een uit hoorn gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.
A horn-carved sculpture of a skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#62Fernand Venckeleer“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573-Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.
A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.No longer availableDim. H. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#651Lladro‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.
"We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#422Jules Marie CanneelPeriod: 1881 - 1953“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405E. AllebéEen collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

