Similar lots by type
-
#183
Een paar bronzen Louis XVI wandkandelaren met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of bronze sculpted Louis XVI wall sconces with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 58 x 37cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#218
Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881
Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#557
Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#416
Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.
A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.No longer availableDim. 94 x 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#347
Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .
An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .
A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#191
“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850/950 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#127Joseph D’Aste
“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#491Betty Wachsstock
Een bronzen beeld van 2 dames rug tegen rug zittend en gesigneerd B. Wachsstoch ‘89 , 3/7 .
A bronze sculpture of 2 ladies sitting back to back and signed B. Wachsstoch '89, 3/7.No longer availableDim. 22 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#217
Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#508
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#461
Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#113Pierre-Jules Mène
“Windhond”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Lévrier". A bronze sculpture of a greyhound on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#213
Een paar verguld bronzen Lodewijk XV kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten met vegetale versiering.
A pair of gilt bronze Louis XV candlesticks with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#197
Een paar marmeren cassolettes met verguld bronzen elementen.
A pair of marble cassolettes with gilt bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225/325
Other lots in this auction
-
#22Paul Emile Bécat
Een lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 59 cm x 4Estimate: € 300/360 -
#253Laflor
Een zuurgeëtst vaasje met bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
An acid-etched vase with floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69
Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#38Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#165Louis Vuitton
Een Louis Vuitton handtas en bijgevoegd portfeuille met stofhoes, crémekleurig. Handtas model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Portefeuille model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36cmEstimate: € 1200/1600 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#35
Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#665
Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#364
“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#362
“Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.
“Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.No longer availableDim. 68 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#664
Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.
A walnut folding table. English work.No longer availableDim. 51 x 62 x 51cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#351
Een lot van 7 albasten beeldjes van vogels waarvan 4 op een drinkschaal. Enkele vertonen kleine schade.
A lot of 7 alabaster figurines of birds, 4 of which on a drinking bowl. Some show minor damage.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 70/80