Similar lots by type
-
#608MuranoEen lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#223Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#468Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#477Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#238Boheems KristalEen lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#248Ampia GaranziaPeriod: 1910Een smeedijzeren koffiemolen, manueel model. Made in Italy, 1910, door “Ampia Garanzia”.
A wrought iron coffee grinder, manual model. Made in Italy, 1910, by “Ampia Garanzia”.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#75Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#507Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#197Henri Levasseur“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#563Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#329Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#639Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#508KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#211Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#671LufftEen paar “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” van het merk “Lufft”, made in Germany. Betreffen een Modell UBK en Modell II, beide in originele doos en lederen pochette.
A pair of “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” from the brand “Lufft”, made in Germany. Concerns a Modell UBK and Modell II, both in original box and leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#612Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#463Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.
A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.No longer availableDim. h 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#467J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.No longer availableDim. h44 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#208G Hendrickx - CiseleurEen bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#488KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#651Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.
Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#91Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui. 900‰
A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰No longer availableDim. 517,72g 900‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#466Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.
A prayer rug with a tree of life made of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 230 x 138 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#680Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableDim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#672Een grote messing lampadaire met diverse ornamenten en staande op drie poten. Organische elementen en gezichten in het reliëf. Lampenkap uit vermoedelijk varkenshuid met flosjes onderaan.
large brass lampadaire with various ornaments and standing on three legs. Organic elements and faces in relief. Lampshade presumably made of pigskin with tassels at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#624Maurits Bilcke“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#654Maurits Bilcke“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#532Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224J Dermul“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#176Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.
A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.No longer availableDim. 193 x 119 x 58 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#581Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.No longer availableDim. h 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#572J. Bollen“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


