Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
SKU: 0503240582.
Categories: Brons, Design/vintage, Mineraal, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #557

    “Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.

    "Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #542

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #541
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.

    "Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #547

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.

    A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #175

    Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.

    A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #553

    Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.

    A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523

    Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #599

    Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.

    An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #534

    Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.

    A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 214 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165

    ‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.

    'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #392

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #82
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #119

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239

    “Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

    "Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #18

    Een ovale antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen Madonna, twee miniatuur Vieux-Bruxelles vaasjes en een guirlande van kunstbloemetjes.

    An oval antique bell jar with a wax Madonna underneath, two miniature Vieux-Bruxelles vases, and a garland of artificial flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158
    D.E.G. / Willson

    Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.

    A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More