Similar lots by type
-
#685
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#549Herman Brood
‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#176
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#552
Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#206
Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#225
Een Engelse armfauteuil met mahonie frame en gestoffeerde zitting, op 4 wieltjes. Laat Victoriaanse stijl.
An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 105 x 78 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#133Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#22Elysé Schuermans
‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#647
Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#112A. Vermont
‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#453
Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.
A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#119
Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.
A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.No longer availableDim. 76 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#383
Een beeld in terracotta, vermoedelijk Afrikaans werk.
A terracotta sculpture, presumably African work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#427
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.
A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#324Raymond Delahaye
“Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.
"Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#117
‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.
'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#598
Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 4 borden en 3 pijpvaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 4 plates and 3 pipe vases.No longer availableDim. H: 15-24 cmØ: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#508Ulim Limoges France Authentique
Een groot Limoges porseleinen servies met Ulim decor. Diverse Napoleontische taferelen. Bestaande uit 24 platte, 12 diepe en 12 dessert borden. 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen, koffie-en suikerpot, melkkan. 1 soepterrine met deksel en 1 sauskom, 1 lange en 3 diepe schotels, 2 grote schotels, 2 kleine ovale en 7 kleine diepe schoteltjes. Sauskom met schilfertje aan de rand.
A Limoges porcelain dinner service with Ulim decor. Various Napoleonic scenes. Consisting of 24 dinner, 12 soup, and 12 dessert plates. 12 cups and saucers, coffee and sugar pots, creamer. 1 soup tureen with lid and 1 sauce boat, 1 long and 3 shallow dishes, 2 large dishes, 2 small ovals, and 7 small shallow dishes. Sauce boat with chip on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600