Similar lots by type
-
#29Frits MondriaanBoszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#58Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Rudolf Meerbergen“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#122Cécile Douard"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#181Royal Dux“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#517Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#209A. Vermeulen“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#453Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.
A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#512Van Doren“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 220 -
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.53 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,89 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#240Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#739Robert Frenay“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#105Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#699‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#544Pablo Picasso‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#345Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Een paar vol messingen kandelaars in Barokke stijl.
A pair of full brass candlesticks in Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#528Chatsworth & SonsEen gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.
A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600

