Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.

A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
Dim. 123x55x54 cm
SKU: 2908230575.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #575
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #585

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #181
    Royal Dux

    “Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #58

    Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.

    A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #517

    Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.

    A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    “ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    Ancienne lampe de hall avec trois abat-jour en verre en forme de fleur. Vers 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #456

    Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.

    A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #564

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #246

    “Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)

    Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #27

    Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.

    A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Charles Blinxck

    Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #581

    Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.

    A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #623

    Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.

    A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #574

    “Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

    “Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More