Similar lots by type
-
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#181Royal Dux“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#58Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Frits MondriaanBoszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#517Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#122Cécile Douard"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#82Rudolf Meerbergen“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
Ancienne lampe de hall avec trois abat-jour en verre en forme de fleur. Vers 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#664Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.
"Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.No longer availableDim. 71 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#456Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.
A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#246“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#27Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.
A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.No longer availableDim. 9 x 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Charles BlinxckKanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#581Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#623Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#574“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

