Similar lots by type
-
#473Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#517Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.
A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#29Frits MondriaanBoszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.
Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#58Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#122Cécile Douard"Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#82Rudolf Meerbergen“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Royal Dux“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#783Een kleurlose kristallen coupe met messingen rand.
A colorless crystal coupe with a brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 - 22,5 Ø cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#663Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#788Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.
A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#296Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Nestor CambierPeriod: 1879-1957“Volkstaferelen.” Twee werken, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Volkstaferelen." Two works, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 10,5 cm x 2Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#215DelvauxEen handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.
A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#638Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een 14 karaats geelgouden bloemvormige hanger bezet diamant schilfertjes en koraal.
A 14 carat yellow gold flower-shaped pendant set with diamond chips and coral.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Albert LevyPeriod: 1820-1899“Art et Décoration”. Een lot van 11 stuks jaaruitgaven, Novembert maand manco. Thema Art Deco.
"Art et Décoration". A lot of 11 annual editions, missing the November issue. Theme: Art Deco.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#736Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#446Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

