Other lots in this auction
-
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#294Piet Gillis
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#602Jacques Cassiman
"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937
“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#135
Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.
A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#254Pantazis
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#532
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#208G Hendrickx - Ciseleur
Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.No longer availableDim. 22 x 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#272Opdebeeck
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#256
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#339Aubrée à Nozay
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58
Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.
Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.No longer availableDim. l55cmEstimate: € 60/100