#517J Schuybroek
#586
#518P.J. Mène
#569Frans Van Immerseel
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#350
#456
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax
#533Enrique Broglia
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s
#310
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
#521
#208Mercator
#508
#201
#531Jitona Sobeslav
#523
#320
#574
Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
#468
#340
#511
#330
#207František Mezulánik UP Závody
#542
Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60/80
#411R. Vandervorst
"Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#575
Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#683
#258
“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#437
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#438Becker
A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/150 -
#382Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#185Gaetano Sciolari
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#670
Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.
A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#525Katastroof, Wannes Van De Velde en De Kadullen
Een lot van 10 L.P.’s, Nederlandstalige muziek, bestaande uit: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: zonder titels: (KLE4000/101) en (SVAS1025).
A lot of 10 LPs, Dutch-language music, including: Katastroof: Hete winters (860004), Stront aan de knikker (200338), Dan aanhouwer wint (860013), Stront aan de knikker II (860001), Wannes Van De Velde: M’n beste (846209VVY), Wannes Van De Velde (PL12832), Laat de mensen dansen (6320007), Wannes Van De Velde 2 (PL12839), De Kadullen: without titles: (KLE4000/101) and (SVAS1025).No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#108
“Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.
"Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.No longer availableDim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”
Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35/45