Other lots by Dynamobel
#109Leon Engelen“Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#46Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.
An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Henry FugèrePeriod: 1872-1944“Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#41Miek Van Orshoven“Nido”. Een wanddecoratief sculptuur in kersenhout, behandeld met Teintecire. Verso gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#271Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.
A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138P.J. Mène“Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.
"Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#326Een houten Art Deco verrijdbaar barkastje met 2 klepdeurtjes voor-en bovenaan, en aan de zijkant 2 glazen schuifdeurtjes. Enige slijtage en enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco mobile bar cabinet with 2 folding doors in the front and on top, and 2 glass sliding doors on the side. 1 missing keyhole cover, wear, and some dents present.No longer availableDim. 66 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#257GazelleEen vintage racefiets, Gazelle formula, blauw, maat 50, 12 versnellingen.
A vintage racing bike, Gazelle formula, blue, size 50, 12 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 50Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180