Other lots by Dynamobel
#334“Turfhoeves”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Turf Farms". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#96Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.
A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#322Een spiegel in vergulde kader.
A mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#294“De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
"The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#84“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#236Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.
#92“Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#348Werner Nagel Nagel BMF“Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.
"Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120