Other lots by Dynamobel
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
#43Pierre d’AvsenPeriod: 1901-1990Een vintage kristalglazen schaal met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt “P.D’AVESN made in France”.
A vintage crystal glass bowl with silver-plated base. Marked "P.D'AVESN made in France" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#50Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.
A necklace with white Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#106SarouckEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 248 x 198 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344V. Van Mierlo“Landweg aan de tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Country road by the garden wall." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Butex SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 14,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#5Een commode in bretoense stijl, eikenhout, 3 laden.
A Breton-style oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Wolfers FréresEen set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
#142“Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.
"Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#352“Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.
"Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80