Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
Jef De Keyser

Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
SKU: 2609230217.
Categories: Aardewerk, Beeld.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #217
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #567

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #398

    Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227

    Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.

    A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #637

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #288
    Guerin

    Een lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen Napoleontische beeldjes, bestaande uit Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat met schilfer en pluim hoofdeksel manco.

    A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #187

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #271
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.

    A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #173

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #191

    “Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.

    "Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
  • #207

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #652

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281

    Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298

    Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.

    A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #442

    “Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 380
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #38

    Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.

    A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #436
    Baharlou

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An eastern wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #27

    Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.

    A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #186

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #193

    “Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

    "Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #371

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #535

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More