#546
Een eikenhouten bureau genre American desk.
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#311
Drie paar rood-en geelkoperen kandelaars. XIXde eeuw.
#17
Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
#530
An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#328Val Saint Lambert
#503Delvaux
Een vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.
#91
Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.
#98
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#318Sèvres
#501Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
#391
Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.
An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/50