Ironstone

A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
SKU: 1604240049.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #281

    Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met bladeren in het decor.

    A Tiffany-style lamp with a bronze-colored base and a stained glass shade featuring leaf decorations.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99

    “Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 71 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #411

    A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #393

    A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #71

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.

    "Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #273
    Giovanni Ronzan

    Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.

    A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #116

    Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.

    A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.
    Dim. 110 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #702

    Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.
    Dim. h 28 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #431

    Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.

    A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00