Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
Ironstone

Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.

A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
SKU: 1604240049.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #703

    Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106
    Kurt Østervig
    Period: 1912-1986

    Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.

    A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 51 x 50 m
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #661
    Tensor

    Een vintage mini bureaulampje, Tensor Student model 7200.

    A vintage mini desk lamp, Tensor Student model 7200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #600

    Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #536

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten vitrinekast in Louis-XV stijl. De binnenkant is bekleed in een roze velours stof.

    A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #702

    Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #8

    Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.

    A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #624

    Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld.

    A bronze cast Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #682
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.

    “A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80.5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315
    ,

    Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

    A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More