Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
Ironstone

Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.

A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
SKU: 1604240049.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #525

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #423

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204

    Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #20

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with a silver lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78

    Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #239

    Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More