Ironstone

A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
SKU: 1604240049.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #452

    "Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.
    Dim. 16 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #305

    “Corpvs Ivris Civilis Ivstinianei Vniversvm”. Een boek gedateerd MDCXX (1620).

    "Corpvs Ivris Civilis Ivstinianei Vniversvm". A book dated MDCXX (1620).
    Dim. 11 x 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #738

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #124
    G. Claassen

    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #180

    Een paar 14 kt wit en roze gouden oorbellen bezet met een twee centrale saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4,65 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of 14 kt white and pink gold earrings set with two central sapphires with a total weight of approximately 4.65 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.14 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 10,05 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #517

    L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.

    The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #344
    Boch

    A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.
    Dim. H: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00