Ironstone

A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
SKU: 1604240049.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #12
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    "Crowd at the city gate". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 2/100.
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #130

    Een paar platina oorbellen met 14 kt geelgouden sluiting bezet met telkens een centrale briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,24 ct. F-G SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of platinum earrings with 14 kt yellow gold closures, each set with a central brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 1.24 ct. F-G SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 8 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #674

    Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

    A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
    Dim. H:17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #96
    Giroflex

    “Giroflex 94799”. Een serie van 4 moderne armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning. 1 rugleuning met barst. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Giroflex 94799". A series of 4 modern arm chairs with chromed metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrest. 1 backrest cracked. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 88 x 52 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #677
    David Âudinet

    Een ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.

    An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.

    A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #433

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408

    Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00