Other lots in this auction
-
#89Gaston Wallaert“Bloemenstilleven met fruit”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G Wallaert.
"Flower still life with fruit", oil on canvas, signed G Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 95 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#438Een terracotta votieve plaat, gesculpteerd met goudblad details, 18e eeuws, Siam. Breukherstelling.
A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#83Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met vlinders in het decor.
A lamp in Tiffany style with bronze-colored base and stained glass shade featuring butterflies in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#383Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.
A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#631Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.
A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604Bernard“Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#750Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#435Bosmans‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.
'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



