Other lots in this auction
-
#695Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.
A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#398Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.
A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#41Regina ReginaEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#618Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#446Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#187‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.
'Jockey on horseback.' A bronze sculpture on metal base.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#419Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



