Other lots in this auction
-
#383
Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.
A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#465Capodimonte
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#47Rufinelli
Een Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#495
Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#79A. De Racourt
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#230
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 11,80 g L: 6 cmEstimate: € 800/900 -
#102Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.
'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#424
Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#406J-Line
Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#651Kaiser
Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.
A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#278
Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.
A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#304Lode Mariman
Drie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.
Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80/120