Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.
Dim. H. 136 cm
SKU: 0503240275.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #275
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #485
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #235

    Een set van vijf gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met een stoffen bekleding in goud met zwarte zwierige flora.

    A set of five carved oak chairs with a fabric upholstery in gold featuring swirling black flora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144
    Henri Schouten

    ‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.

    'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #214
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.57 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #414
    Neno Arpeco

    “Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.

    "Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #331

    Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

    A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #185

    Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.

    An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #523

    Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #481

    Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.

    A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #492
    Louise Nevelson

    “Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.

    "Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More