Other lots in this auction
-
#284
Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
A vintage design vase in glass paste. Small crack in the top edge. -
#175
“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#67Vance Vernes
“Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
"Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions. -
#128
Een lot van 2 houtgesneden kistjes met Chinese taferelen.
A lot of 2 wooden carved boxes with Chinese scenes. -
#112
“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back. -
#243
Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium". -
#20
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse. -
#32Hergé
“Le Crabe Aux Pinces d’Or”. Een eerste druk, eerste kleurenuitgave Kuifje. Veel slijtage.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". A first edition, first color release Tintin. Significantly worn. -
#76
Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.
A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included. -
#135
Een grote Duits aardewerken bierpul met tinnen deksel in grijs en blauw.
A large German pottery beer stein with pewter lid in grey and blue. -
#19
Een antiek metalen speelgoedtreintje, bestaande uit stoomlocomotief met tender en drie passagierswagons (ééntje zonder dak). Met sporen, wissels en een seinpaal.
An antique metal toy train set, consisting of a steam locomotive with tender and three passenger cars (one without a roof). Includes tracks, switches, and a signal pole. -
#268
Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.
A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."