Other lots in this auction
-
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een vintage stoommachine model, vervaardigd uit metalen. Industrieel design, vermoedelijk vroege 20e eeuw.
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Pour Vous“POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.
"POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig). Gelijmde poten bij de andere vogel.
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#72Een lot van drie porseleinen wijwatervaatjes met religieuze afbeeldingen van engelen en heiligen. Hoogstwaarschijnlijk uit midden 20e eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain holy water fonts with religious images of angels and saints. Most likely from the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#134Een vintage licht groen metalen ziekenhuiskastje met twee deuren.
A vintage light green metal hospital cabinet with two doors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 59 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#96Een lot chromo-albums:- “Honderd portretten van beroemde mannen”. Gutermann N.V. Enkelen manco’s.- “Nos enfants Royaux”. Côte d’or.- “Onze oude steden”. Van Baarle’s ontbiijtkoek. - De Koninklijke familie”. Chocolade Jacques.- “Vincent Van Gogh” & “Pieter Breugel de Oudere”. Laboratoria Pharma-Union.- “Koningin Astrid”. Côte d’or.- “Verzameling van leerrijke kleurenprenten. Chocolade Jacques.
A lot of chromo albums:- "One hundred portraits of famous men". Gutermann N.V. Some missing.- "Our royal children". Côte d'or.- "Our old cities". Van Baarle's gingerbread.- "The Royal Family". Chocolade Jacques.- "Vincent Van Gogh" & "Pieter Breugel the Elder". Pharma-Union Laboratories.- "Queen Astrid". Côte d'or.- "Collection of instructive color prints". Chocolade Jacques.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 100

