Other lots in this auction
-
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#44RobbedoesEen lot van 36 vintage Robbedoes strips, 1948-1952. Enkele met redelijke slijtage.
A lot of 36 vintage Spirou comics, 1948-1952. Some show moderate wear.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#208Een gefineerd houten dienblad, het blad versierd met floraal decor in marqueterie en messing rand.
A veneered wooden tray, the top decorated with floral marquetry design and brass trim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247DecortieEen paar wandrekken met geometrische vorm in gefineerd spaanplaat. Gemerkt Decortie. 1 met enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A pair of wall shelves with geometric shape in veneered chipboard. Marked Decortie. 1 with some dents present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 71 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24Paul BocuseEen glazen wijn decanteer karaf en koeler.
A glass wine decanter and cooler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, on a wooden base. Fading present. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Een vintage Italiaanse Chiavari stoel, het onderstel is met 2 metalen latten verstevigd.
A vintage Italian Chiavari chair, the base is reinforced with 2 metal slats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.
A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.
A lot of various Asian items, including a bronze Thai figurine, Old Wise, finely carved from bone, 2 goddesses in woodcarving from Bali, and a Buddha head in lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229MeccanoEen lot vintage houten Meccano. Gemengde set.
A lot of vintage wooden Meccano. Mixed set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59J Van NesteEen Art Nouveau bronzen vide-poche met druivelaar in het reliëf. Gesigneerd “J VAN NESTE”. Bijgevoegd vergulde bronzen vide-poche.
An Art Nouveau bronze vide-poche with grapevine in relief. Signed "J VAN NESTE". Includes a gilded bronze vide-poche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 & 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

