Other lots in this auction
-
#186TabrizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Tabriz. Met certificaat, zware verkleuring, zonneschade.
A Persian hand-knotted silk carpet from Tabriz. With certificate, heavy discoloration, sun damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 310 x 255 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41RobbedoesEen lot van 8 Robbedoes verzamelde nummers, hardcovers. 129, 136, 144, 145, 147, 148, 149, 150.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes collectible issues, hardcovers. 129, 136, 144, 145, 147, 148, 149, 150.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116“Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.
"Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.
'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#149Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. Een vaas met stuk reparatie bovenaan de hals.
A pair of multicolored Nanking baluster vases with a warrior decor. Marked at the bottom. One vase with a repair at the top of the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Vance Vernes“Bob Morane”. Een lot van 13 vintage strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
"Bob Morane". A lot of 13 vintage comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

