Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ceremonieel Afrikaans sikkel-mes met koperen lemmet en gesculpteerd houten handvat.

Een ceremonieel Afrikaans sikkel-mes met koperen lemmet en gesculpteerd houten handvat.

A ceremonial African sickle with a copper blade and sculpted wooden handle.
Dim. l 43 cm
SKU: 2701260308.
Categories: Afrikaans, Hout, Koper, wapens.
Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #308
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #1

    Een groot koperen beeld van een kemphaan.

    A large copper sculpture of a snipe.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    Een paar Tikkar huisgoden van rood aardewerk, man en vrouw. Afkomstig uit Kameroen.

    A pair of Tikkar household deities in red pottery, man and woman. Originating from Cameroon.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41
    Hörster

    Een Duitse bayonet, K98 - E.U.F. Hörster uit 1939. Nummergelijk.

    A German bayonet, K98 - E.U.F. Hörster from 1939. Matching numbers.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #267

    Een set van twee messingen wandlampen in Louis XVI stijl.

    A set of two brass wall lamps in Louis XVI style.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351

    Een lot van 2 Nigeriaanse ceremoniele bronzen dolken, bij één ontbreekt een figuur op het handvat.

    A lot of 2 Nigerian ceremonial bronze daggers, one missing a figure on the handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Mambele zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat.

    A ceremonial African Mambele sword, steel blade and wooden handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #321

    Twee platonische lichamen in hout.

    Two platonic solids in wood.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een lot van twee oude bayonetten met onbekende origine.

    A lot of two old bayonets with unknown origin.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Tchokwe zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat in een met leder beklede houten schede.

    A ceremonial African Tchokwe sword, steel blade and wooden handle in a leather-covered wooden sheath.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #117
    Christofle France

    Een vierdelig koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt.

    A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #287

    Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.

    A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 32/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    Een vierkante Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot met krijgers in het decor.

    A square Chinese porcelain storage jar with warriors in the decoration.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #318

    Een Chinese dekselvaas met een decor van meubilair en vazen. Niet gestempeld.

    A Chinese lidded vase decorated with furniture and vases. Not stamped.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3

    Een bundel franstalige manuscripten, gedateerd 1771-72. Toegevoegd een kader met een brief en een kaartje van Madame Grollier, ‘On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix’.

    A collection of French-language manuscripts, dated 1771-72. Added is a frame with a letter and a card from Madame Grollier, 'On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix'.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 25/18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    Een zilveren schaaltje met organische vormgeving, 290 gram, gemerkt 800.

    A silver dish with organic design, 290 grams, marked 800.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 24.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #103
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #47
    Christofle France

    Een set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.

    A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9

    Twee geschilderde miniaturen met vrouwenportretten.

    Two painted miniatures with female portraits.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H 9, B 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63

    Een lot van 15 tinnen borden, Les Potstainiers, waarvan 12 met de initialen R.R. gemerkt en 3 met A.P.H. 15 kg.

    A lot of 15 pewter plates, Les Potstainiers, 12 marked with the initials R.R. and 3 with A.P.H. 15 kg.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #323

    Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen schalen.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain bowls.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 5.5 x 28 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107

    Twee polychrome bronzen varkentjes aan de feestdis.

    Two polychrome bronze piglets at the feast.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 28 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More