Similar lots by type
-
#795
Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#736
Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583
Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#596
Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25/45 -
#607
Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#552
Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#593Kaiser W. Germany
Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#436
Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#757Robbedoes
Een lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/80 -
#234
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#408
Twee pendules in Neuchateloise stijl uit hout en verguld kunststof.
Two clocks in Neuchateloise style, made of wood and gilded plastic.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#117
Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#498
Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#391De Vormenfabriek
Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.No longer availableDim. 20 x 47cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#557
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#779René Mels
Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#9Jan Kok
Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.
A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#415
Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#423
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met vergulde details.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#79Albert Steemans
“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120