Other lots in this auction
-
#667
Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.
A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#70
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een solitair van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant occupies a solitaire of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 580 / 650 -
#412
Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#258Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.
“Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).
“Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#662
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388
Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#8
Een lot van 7 strips, bestaande uit albums van Nero en eerste drukken van Dees Dubbel en Cesar, Urbanus.
A lot of 7 strips, consisting of Nero, and first editions of Dees Dubbel and Cesar, Urbanus.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#177George William Adams
Een zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#333
Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#655
Een lichtgroene bladvormige schaal , met sticker van Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .
light green leaf-shaped bowl, with sticker of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#465
Een groene aardewerken kelkvaas.
A green earthenware chalice vase.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.
A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.No longer availableDim. 169 x 90cmEstimate: € 160 / 180