Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #97
    F. Foucher

    “Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.

    "Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #112
    P. Dijckmans

    “Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.

    “Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #605

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.

    A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #456

    Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #703

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #133
    H Luppens, Bertini

    Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.

    A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #542
    Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #452

    Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf. Enige schade bovenrand.

    A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “L’Ile Noire”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Als nieuw.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. "L'Ile Noire". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Like new.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 65
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More