Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #188
    Marcel Sandoz

    Een set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.

    A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 450 / 650
  • #508

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #632

    Een lot van 3 gekleurde kristallen vazen waarvan 2 met geslepen vogeltjes.

    A lot of 3 colored crystal vases of which 2 with cut birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #472
    Van Apple

    “Don’t Judge Me.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 8/25.

    “Don't Judge Me.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 8/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #48

    Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.

    A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #447
    Luba

    Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.

    An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422

    Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #626

    Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.

    An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 125 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23
    Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland

    Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.

    Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291
    Böhm

    Een zwarte bolhoed, gemerkt Böhm, “Epsom” model.

    A black bowler hat, marked Böhm, “Epsom” model.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #507

    Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.

    A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More