Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #334
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.

    “Groeninghe, Bruges”. Etching. Signed and numbered outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #551

    Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #203
    Secondo

    Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.

    A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.

    A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 15-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .

    Two side tables with faux marbre tops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 65 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #176

    Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #61

    lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.

    Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #369

    “Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    “Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #298
    Hergé

    Een lot van vier albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L’Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.’, ‘L’ile Noire.’.

    A lot of four albums: “Le Secret de la Licorne.”, “L'Oreille Cassée”, “Le Lotus Blue.”, “L'ile Noire.”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279

    Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

    A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More