#73HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Een lot van 5 strips, Kuifje, hardcover.
A lot of 5 comics, Tintin, hardcover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#391Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.
A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
#335Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
#114Felix Eyskens“Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#131“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#562Luc Goossens“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#186Period: 1985Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#373Een paar Chinese blauwe en witte porseleinen gemberpotjes.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableDim. h: 32 en 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120