Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #545

    Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.

    Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 186
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #31

    Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.

    Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden trouwring.

    A 14 karat yellow gold wedding ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,05 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #4
    Boris O’Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.

    A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #75
    Delvaux

    Een Delvaux tasje “mini Brillant” in oranje leder, kan crossover gedragen worden.

    A Delvaux bag “mini Brillant” in orange leather, can be worn crossover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #217

    Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.

    A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #387

    Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #618

    Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.

    Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #264
    Marten Van Der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.

    “Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More