Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #195
    Christofle, Paris

    Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.

    A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #354

    Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.

    Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    Een lot van drie blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen kommetjes, waarvan één gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg XIXde eeuw.

    A lot of three blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is marked. Presumably early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 6 cm & Ø +- 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on board. Illegibly Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #531

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #456

    Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #43
    Willy Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blauwe reeks. Eerste editie 1953. Rug met blauwe tape, blok los, naamstempel op titelpagina.

    Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blue series. First edition 1953. Blue tape on back, loose block, name stamp on titel page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #574
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #41

    Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.

    A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #338

    Een set magazine advertenties. Waaronder één van Cadillac en drie van Mobilgas.

    A set of magazine advertisements. Including one from Cadillac and three from Mobilgas.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More