Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #76

    Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding. Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.

    A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 215 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #463

    “Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.

    Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #157

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #137

    Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.

    A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #160

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #206

    Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.

    A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 126 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #581

    Een eironde vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 988, decor 751.

    An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #355

    Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #235

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.

    A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More