Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees cloisonneé vaasje op houten sokkel.

Een Chinees cloisonné vaasje op houten sokkel.

A Chinese cloisonné vase on a wooden base.
Dim. h: 18,5 cm
SKU: 2305230388.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #388
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #444
    Vic Gentils

    “Twee naakten in de natuur.” & “Industrieel abstract.” Een paar lithos genummerd 46/60, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtschade aan de passe-partout .

    “Two nudes in nature.” & “Industrial Abstract.” A pair of lithographs numbered 46/60, signed outside the plate. Moisture damage to the passe-partout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 31 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #585

    Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .

    Two mannequins on a round wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #519
    Theo Melens

    “Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.

    "View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409

    “Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.

    "Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #667

    Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.

    A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Jan Portielje

    “Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #475

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #23
    Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland

    Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.

    Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.

    A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #333

    Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .

    A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More