#183Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.
A pair of cloisonné vases, in a geometric fan shape.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#203Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.
#266Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.
A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 98 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#439Jan Helen“A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.
“A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#377Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.
Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#108Edmond LevêquePeriod: 1814-1864“Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.
“Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#84Frans Bosteels“Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#116Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.No longer availableDim. H. 86 cmEstimate: € 130 / 140 -
#540Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,33 gEstimate: € 350 / 450