#236Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#155Een grote figuratieve pijp met steel en kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim. Benen mondstuk.
A large figurative pipe with stem and head of sculpted meerschaum. Bone mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#319“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#102Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993“Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.
#282Polbrechts“Bloemstilleven met blauwwit bord.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#594“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.No longer availableDim. h83 x l43 x b44Estimate: € 200 / 300