Other lots in this auction
-
#156Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#691Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.
Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13 cmØ: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#234“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#267Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.
Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#329Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#4E. Ivanovsky“Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.
“Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#85Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#336Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.
Small side table made of oak wood.No longer availableDim. 52x34x47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#671LufftEen paar “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” van het merk “Lufft”, made in Germany. Betreffen een Modell UBK en Modell II, beide in originele doos en lederen pochette.
A pair of “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” from the brand “Lufft”, made in Germany. Concerns a Modell UBK and Modell II, both in original box and leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100


