Other lots in this auction
-
#564Joz. De Swerts“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#680Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableDim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.
A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#455Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Oude spelling. Titel uitgelijnd. Houtvrij papier. Ed. Casterman 1946. Zeer goede staat, blauwe rug ietwat verschenen.
“The Black Rocks”. Old spelling. Title aligned. Wood-free paper. Ed. Casterman 1946. Very good condition, blue spine slightly worn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#352lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#505Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632Constant De Swerts“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#656Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80


