Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
Een chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
Dim. H: 22 cm
SKU: 0703230443.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #443
Estimate: € 130 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #682

    “Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #134
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.

    “Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 70
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #255

    Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.

    A walnut elongated side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 44 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #315
    Pom

    Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.

    Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #355

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #287
    Laroui

    Een set van vier Italiaanse dekselpotten van polychroom aardewerk.

    A set of four Italian covered pots made of polychrome earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More