Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
Een chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
Dim. H: 22 cm
SKU: 0703230443.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #443
Estimate: € 130 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #389

    “Abstracte compositie.” Collage met aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #597

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #295

    Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

    Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.

    A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.
    No longer available
    Dim. l:80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417

    lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h36cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678

    Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

    Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #148

    “Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #468

    Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #83

    Een grijsgeschilderde aardewerken vaas gedragen door twee putti. Slijtage en randschade onderaan.

    A gray painted earthenware vase carried by two putti. Wear and edge damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More