Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.
Ahura

Een Chinees koppel in wit porselein met gouden accenten, gemerkt Ahura. Made in Italy.

A Chinese couple in white porcelain with gold accents, marked Ahura. Made in Italy.
Dim. h 45 cm
SKU: 1911240328.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #328
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #304

    Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.

    A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143

    “Ballerina”, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Ballerina", a bronze sculpture on a marble base, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #241

    “Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #14
    Gouda Holland

    Een meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.

    A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #262

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    “Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.

    "Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163

    “Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.

    "Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #253

    Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #371

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde Corpus.

    A solid oak carved Corpus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #1
    Maria Innocentia Hummel
    Period: 1960 - 1972

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #16

    Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.

    A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #358

    Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.

    A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #258

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    Een Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #318

    Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #237

    Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.

    A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.

    A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #23

    “Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.

    "Mother and Child," a sculpture in composite stone based on a medieval design. Monogrammed RW.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263
    Dresden

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #295
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.

    An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 67 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #339

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht": A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338
    Bassano, Italy

    Een beeld van een Samurai in wit porselein met gouden accenten, onderaan gemerkt Bassano Italy.

    A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #309

    “Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.

    "Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #114
    Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
    Period: 1864-1901

    “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.

    "Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #123
    Henry Fugère
    Period: 1872-1944

    “Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225

    Een zilveren broche bezet met camee met Bachus figuur op onyx, email en fantasiestenen. (1 klein bloemetje ontbreekt).

    A silver brooch set with a cameo featuring a figure of Bacchus on onyx, enamel, and fantasy stones. (1 small flower missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #131
    Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte

    “Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.

    "Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 62 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #47

    “Levensboom”, een abstract kunstwerk in gesmeed staal, medio jaren 60. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More